You are viewing: City of Rock IslandChange to Rock Island County →
● LIVE CITY RESULTS

amending Section 3-9(b) of the RI Code of Ordinances establishing a downtown liquor control district

ORDINANCE NO. (second reading) • results refresh automatically

Citywide

31 total votes
Support16% (5)
Oppose65% (20)
Undecided19% (6)

By Ward

WardSupportOpposeUndecidedVotes
Ward 125%25%50%4
Ward 20%100%0%4
Ward 30%100%0%1
Ward 40%50%50%2
Ward 520%70%10%10
Ward 60%50%50%2
Ward 725%63%13%8
Results delivery: These poll results will be emailed to the Mayor and all seven Rock Island aldermen approximately 24 hours before the poll closes.
Independent public-opinion polling. Not an official City of Rock Island or Rock Island County government website, election, or referendum. Percentages reflect only participants in this independent poll and should not be interpreted as a scientific survey of all residents.