You are viewing: City of Rock IslandChange to Rock Island County →
● LIVE CITY RESULTS

Should Rock Island remove It's Flock cameras? (Oppose means no)

Flock Camera Poll • results refresh automatically

Citywide

23 total votes
Support65% (15)
Oppose30% (7)
Undecided4% (1)

By Ward

WardSupportOpposeUndecidedVotes
Ward 10%0%0%0
Ward 267%33%0%3
Ward 367%33%0%3
Ward 475%25%0%4
Ward 575%25%0%4
Ward 6100%0%0%1
Ward 750%38%13%8
Results delivery: These poll results will be emailed to the Mayor and all seven Rock Island aldermen approximately 24 hours before the poll closes.
Independent public-opinion polling. Not an official City of Rock Island or Rock Island County government website, election, or referendum. Percentages reflect only participants in this independent poll and should not be interpreted as a scientific survey of all residents.